Mrs L Brydon

Headteacher / DSL / English SL

Miss R MacKay

Deputy Headteacher / Y6 Class Teacher / Maths SL/ Deputy DSL

Miss JRose                                                   

SENCO / Inclusion Lead/  Deputy DSL

 

Miss P Bell                                                

Y6 Class Teacher / Computing Subject Leader/ Deputy DSL

Mrs L Barron-Edgley               

Y5/6 Class Teacher / RE SL / Deputy DSL

Miss JCrozier                                

Y5 Class Teacher / Science Subject Leader

Mrs N McLaughlin                                       

Y4 Class Teacher / PSHE Subject leader

Mrs K Robertson                                        

Y3/4 Class Teacher /MFL subject leader

Mrs M Clowes                 

Y3 Class Teacher/ PE SL / Oracy Lead

Miss H Gibbons

Year 2 Class teacher

Miss A Sullivan                                           

Y1/2 Class Teacher/ D.T. subject leader

Mrs A Greaves                                              

Year 1/2 CLass Teacher / EAL Leader/ Geography SL

Miss G Ludlow

Year 1 class teacher

Miss E Harris 

EYFS Class Teacher

Mrs D Brooks                             

Year 2 Class Teacher /History Subject Leader / Paediatric First Aider

Mrs C Gray                                                  

Music Teacher and Subject Leader

Mrs D McAuley                           

Admin Assistant/ First Aider/Dep. DSL

Miss R Mullen                            

Admin Assistant / First Aider

Mrs A Wildsmith                                  

HLTA /Forest School Leader/ First Aider

Mrs K Pringle                                                

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Smith                                            

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor/First Aider

Mrs C Kelly                             

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor/First Aider

Mrs D Trotter                                             

Teaching Assistant / Paediatric First Aider

Miss K Garscadden                        

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Cottingham                          

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Rutherford             

Teaching Assistant

Mr E Irwin                                                 

Site Maintenance Officer

Miss J Witkowski                           

SEND TA

Mrs M Revie                                            

Lunchtime Supervisor / First Aider

Mrs Y Forbes                                            

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss K Tunkeviciute                                 

Lunchtime Supervisor/Breakfast Club

Leader/First Aider

Mrs E MacDonald

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Ward

Lunchtime supervisor / Afterschool club Assistant